Brackets

DMVelite Showcase Bracket

Tuesday, Dec 27

Bishop Sullivan Catholic vs Stephen Decatur
Game 17 at 5:00 pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 52 - 68

Middleburg Academy vs Charlotte Basketball Academy
Game 18 at 5:30 pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 55 - 59

Olympic vs Linden
Game 21 at 6:45 pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 54 - 84

TLAP Sports PG vs Charlotte Basketball Academy PG
Game 22 at 7:15 pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 69 - 61

Wednesday, Dec 28

Capitol Christian Academy vs Charlotte Basketball Academy PG
Game 23 at 10:00 am • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 72 - 48

Linden vs Bishop Sullivan Catholic
Game 43 at 5:00 pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 66 - 47

Sidwell Friends School vs Rock Creek Christian Academy
Game 40 at 5:30 pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 38 - 47

Potomac Senior (VA) vs Olympic
Game 45 at 6:45 pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 57 - 45

Mt. Zion Prep vs TLAP Sports PG
Game 44 at 7:15 pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 88 - 70

Legacy Charter School vs Middleburg Academy
Game 96 at 8:30 pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 71 - 53

Charlotte Basketball Academy vs Capitol Christian Academy
Game 46 at 9:00 pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 80 - 87

Thursday, Dec 29

John Carroll vs Sidwell Friends School
Game 57 at 1:30 pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 48 - 42

Rock Creek Christian Academy vs Legacy Charter School
Game 63 at 3:45 pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 60 - 51

Bowie vs Olympic
Game 62 at 3:15 pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 52 - 49

Wicomico vs Battlefield
Game 67 at 5:00 pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 60 - 74

Capitol Christian Academy vs NY International Academy PG
Game 68 at 5:30 pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 96 - 92

Potomac (MD) vs Stephen Decatur
Game 72 at 6:45 pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 55 - 54

Euro Lions PG vs Mt. Zion Prep
Game 73 at 7:15 pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 64 - 78

Friday, Dec 30

Battlefield vs Bowie
Game 97 at 5:30 pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 50- 66

Linden vs Potomac (MD)
Game 100 at 6:45 pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 53 - 49

NY International Academy PG vs Mt. Zion Prep
Game 101 at 7:15 pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 76 - 88

Sidwell Friends School vs Wicomico
Game 102 at 8:30 pm • WY&CC Court 1
Final Score: 41 - 33

Capitol Christian Academy vs Euro Lions PG
Game 103 at 9:00 pm • WY&CC Court 2
Final Score: 129 - 89

Boys Varsity Bracket

Bracket #1

Consolation
Wednesday, Dec. 28
First Round
Tuesday Dec. 27
Championship
Wednesday, Dec. 28
Oakdale
Potomac (MD)

Game 15 at 3:15 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 51 - 41

Charlotte Basketball Academy
IDEA Public Charter School

Game 35 at 1:30 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 70 - 50

Oakdale
North Caroline

Game 39 at 3:15 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 79 - 38

IDEA Public Charter School
North Caroline

Game 19 at 5:00 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 64 - 74

Bracket #2

Parkside
Milford Mill Academy

Game 7 at 11:45 am • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 58 - 64

King's Christian Academy
Parkside

Game 27 at 10:00 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 38 - 74

Milford Mill Academy
CH Flowers

Game 31 at 11:45 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 56 - 52

CH Flowers
Paint Branch

Game 11 at 1:30 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 90 - 79

Bracket #3

Snow Hill
Archbishop Curley

Game 9 at 1:30 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 49 - 57

Snow Hill
St. Joe's By The Sea

Game 25 at 11:45 am • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 60 - 69

Archbishop Curley
Thomas Stone

Game 28 at 12:15 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 38 - 50

St. Joe's By The Sea
Thomas Stone

Game 13 at 3:15 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 53 - 56

Bracket #4

Washington
King's Christian Academy

Game 1 at 10:00 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 60 - 70

Washington
Delmar

Game 33 at 3:15 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 72 - 44

King's Christian Academy
Walkersville

Game 37 at 5:00 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 54 - 51

Walkersville
Delmar

Game 5 at 11:45 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 54 - 42

Bracket #5

Easton High School
Indian Creek School

Game 2 at 10:30 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 43 - 52

Easton High School
Frederick Douglass (MD)

Game 29 at 1:30 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 48 - 51

Indian Creek School
Kempsville

Game 24 at 10:30 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 36 - 48

Kempsville
Frederick Douglass (MD)

Game 6 at 12:15 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 60 - 50

Bracket #6

Mardela
The Salisbury School

Game 3 at 10:00 am • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 51 - 64

Mardela
Worcester Preparatory School

Game 41 at 6:45 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 38 - 41

Harford Christian
The Salisbury School

Game 42 at 5:00 pm • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 58 - 61

Harford Christian
Worcester Preparatory School

Game 20 at 5:00 pm • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 50 - 43

Bracket #1


Consolation
Wednesday, Dec. 30
First Round
Tuesday Dec. 29
Championship
Wednesday, Dec. 30
Theodore Roosevelt
New Town

Game 69 at 5:00 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 82 - 55

New Town
Linganore

Game 81 at 11:45 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 46 - 54

Theodore Roosevelt
Aberdeen

Game 91 at 5:00 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 69 - 62

Linganore
Aberdeen

Game 74 at 6:45 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 51 - 52

Bracket #2


Walt Whitman
Urbana

Game 59 at 1:30 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 64 - 60

Urbana
Dover

Game 82 at 12:15 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 57 - 64

Walt Whitman
Paul Laurence Dunbar

Game 92 at 3:45 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 44 - 56

Paul Laurence Dunbar
Dover

Game 64 at 3:15 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 39 - 34

Bracket #3


Kent County
Edmondson-Westside

Game 70 at 5:00 pm • JM Bennett
Final Score: 73 - 70

Edmondson-Westside
Thurgood Marshall Academy

Game 76 at 10:00 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 38 - 36

Kent County
Friends School of Baltimore

Game 86 at 3:15 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 33 - 35

Thurgood Marshall Academy
Friends School of Baltimore

Game 75 at 6:45 pm • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 48 - 50

Bracket #4


Pocomoke
DuVal

Game 65 at 3:15 pm • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 86 - 64

St. Peters
Cesar Chavez

Game 77 at 10:30 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 36 - 85

Pocomoke
Tallwood

Game 87 at 2:00 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 31 - 71

Tallwood
Cesar Chavez

Game 71 at 4:15 pm • Parkside High School
Final Score: 72 - 65

Bracket #5

JH Blake
Annapolis Area Christian School

Game 47 at 10:00 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 49 - 76

JH Blake
Cambridge-South Dorchester

Game 78 at 10:00 am • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 58 - 46

Annapolis Area Christian School
Atholton

Game 83 at 11:45 pm • WIcomico High School
Final Score: 73 - 56

Atholton
Cambridge-South Dorchester

Game 52 at 11:45 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 47 - 30

Bracket #6

Colonel Richardson
Fairmont Heights

Game 48 at 10:30 am • WY&CC
Final Score: 59 - 68

Colonel Richardson
St. John's Catholic Prep

Game 93 at 3:15 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 61 - 50

Seed
Harford Tech

Game 98 at 5:00 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 63 - 69

St. John's Catholic Prep
Harford Tech

Game 53 at 12:15 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 52 - 67

Bracket #7

Sussex Tech
New Era Academy

Game 49 at 10:00 am • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 57 - 54

New Era Academy
Surrattsville

Game 88 at 1:30 pm • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 48 - 68

Sussex Tech
JM Bennett

Game 89 at 1:30 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 78 - 59

Surrattsville
JM Bennett

Game 50 at 10:00 am • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 58 - 63

Girls Bracket

Consolation
Wednesday, Dec. 28
First Round
Tuesday Dec. 27
Championship
Wednesday, Dec. 28

Bracket #1

McDonogh Girls
Walt Whitman Girls

Game 10 at 2:00 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 66 - 53

Walt Whitman Girls
Langley Girls

Game 34 at 1:30 pm • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 47 - 44

McDonogh Girls
Sanford Girls

Game 38 at 3:15 pm • JM Bennett
Final Score: 92 - 46

Sanford Girls
Langley Girls

Game 14 at 3:45 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 44 - 29

Bracket #2


Stephen Decatur Girls
St. Andrew's Episcopal Girls

Game 12 at 11:45 am • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 48 - 42

St. Andrew's Episcopal Girls
Southern Garrett Girls

Game 32 at 11:45 am • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 40 - 54

Stephen Decatur Girls
Thomas S. Wootton Girls

Game 36 at 3:45 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 41 - 52

Southern Garrett Girls
Thomas S. Wootton Girls

Game 16 at 3:15 pm • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 58 - 64

Bracket #3


Snow Hill Girls
Sherwood Girls

Game 4 at 10:00 am • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 32 - 69

St. Joe's By The Sea Girls
Wicomico Girls

Game 26 at 10:00 am • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 69 - 38

Sherwood Girls
St. Joe's By The Sea Girls

Game 30 at 2:00 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 25 - 61

St. Joe's By The Sea Girls
Wicomico Girls

Game 8 at 1:30 pm • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 69 - 38

Consolation
Friday, Dec. 30
First Round
Thursday Dec. 29
Championship
Friday, Dec. 30

Bracket #1

Mardela Girls
Linganore Girls

Game 60 at 1:30 pm • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 11 - 64

Mardela Girls
Pocomoke Girls

Game 94 at 1:30 pm • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 38 - 36

Linganore Girls
Thomas Stone Girls

Game 99 at 3:15 pm • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 64 - 37

Thomas Stone Girls
Pocomoke Girls

Game 58 at 11:45 am • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 68 - 27

Bracket #2

JM Bennett Girls
Walkersville Girls

Game 54 at 11:45 am • Wicomico High School
Final Score: 13 - 57

JM Bennett Girls
Parkside Girls

Game 79 at 10:00 am • JM Bennett High School
Final Score: 62 - 70

Walkersville Girls
Oakdale Girls

Game 84 at 11:45 am • JM Bennett
Final Score: 57 - 46

Oakdale Girls
Parkside Girls

Game 55 at 2:00 pm • WY&CC
Final Score: 66 - 16

Boys JV Bracket

Consolation
Friday, Dec. 30
First Round
Thursday Dec. 29
Championship
Friday, Dec. 30
Stephen Decatur JV
Paul Laurence Dunbar JV

Game 51 at 10:00 am • Parkside
Final Score: 43 - 65

Paul Laurence Dunbar JV
Battlefield JV

Game 80 at 10:00 am • Parkside
Final Score:

Stephen Decatur JV
Parkside JV

Game 90 at 1:00 pm • Parkside
Final Score: 65 - 60

Battlefield JV
Parkside JV

Game 56 at 11:30 am • Parkside
Final Score: 60 - 30


Wicomico JV
Edmondson-Westside JV

Game 61 at 1:00 pm • Parkside
Final Score: 50 - 65

Wicomico JV
Atholton JV

Game 85 at 11:30 am • Parkside
Final Score:

Edmondson-Westside JV
Washington JV

Game 95 at 2:30 pm • Parkside
Final Score: 53 - 31

Atholton JV
Washington JV

Game 66 at 2:30 pm • Parkside
Final Score: 50 - 51